Annual Awards

2016 Awards:
Come Back Runner of the Year: Dave Burns
Female Most Improved ‐ Jessica Costa and Sarah Moseley
Female Runner of the Year ‐ Makayla Paige
Male Most Improved ‐ Jeff Maistrosky
Male Runner of the Year ‐ Ken Goodin
Race Co-Directors ‐ Don and Nancy Patch
Volunteer of the Year – Bill Dumont
Youth Female Runner of the Year ‐ Kimmie Harding
Youth Male Runner of the Year‐ Colin Kirn

2015 Awards:
Female Most Improved ‐ Michele Martin
Female Runner of the Year ‐ Emily Stover
Male Most Improved ‐ Richard Dagenais
Male Runner of the Year ‐ John Barbour and Ken Goodin
Race Director ‐ Trish Bourne
Volunteer of the Year – Rick Marais
Honorable Volunteer of the Year – John Derouen and Andrea Shelton
Youth Female Runner of the Year ‐ Makayla Paige
Youth Male Runner of the Year‐ Cameron Kirn

2014 Awards:
Female Most Improved ‐ Kate Gessler
Female Runner of the Year ‐ Trish Bourne
Honorable Mentions for Come Back Runners ‐ Ken Goodin and Matt Shapiro
Male Most Improved ‐ Mike Luebeck
Male Runner of the Year ‐ Tom Peters
Race Director ‐ John Morrison
Volunteer of the Year – Cindy Campbell
Youth Female Runner of the Year ‐ Devyn Veits
Youth Male Runner of the Year‐ Torrence Borletto

2013 Awards:
Female Most Improved – Colleen Casper
Female Runners of the Year – Kara Haas and Liane Pancoast
Male Most Improved – Lee Fox
Male Runner of the Year – James Sullivan
Volunteer Couple of the Year – Trina and Mike Sheehan

2012 Awards:
Female Most Improved – Ally Mazlowski
Female Runner of the Year – Candice Gagnon
Male Most Improved – David Burns
Male Runner of the Year – James Sullivan
Race Director of the Year – Sean Donnelly
Volunteer of the Year – Scott Casper

2011 Awards:
Female Most Improved ‐ Johanna Riley.
Female Runner of the Year – Liane Pancoast
Male Most Improved ‐ James Sullivan
Male Runner of the Year – EJ Hrynowski
Race Director of the Year – Glenn Stewart
Volunteer of the Year – Joe Ferris

2010 Awards:
Female Runner of the Year ‐ Kathy Burley
Male Runner of the Year ‐ Jason Bui
Race Director of the Year ‐ Mark Coddaire
Volunteer of the Year ‐ Paul Hadley

2009 Awards:
Male Runner of the Year – Mark Reeder
Female Runner of the Year – Melanie Hire
Volunteer and Race Director were Jim and Nancy.

2008 Awards:
Female Runner of the Year ‐ Patty Foltz
Male Runner of the Year ‐ Dave Oliver, Bill Dixon
Race Director of the Year ‐ Mark Coddaire
Volunteer of the Year ‐ Jim Baluta

2007 Awards:
Female Runner of the Year – none
Male Runner of the Year – Benjamin Ndaya
Race Director of the Year – none
Volunteer of the Year – Jessica Costa

2006 Awards:
Female Runner of the Year – Diane Geehan
Male Runner of the Year – Tom Doody
Race Director of the Year – Jocelyn Marion
Volunteer of the Year – Mark Lesniak

2005 Awards:
Race Director of the Year – Glenn Steward

2004 Awards:
Female Runner of the Year – Kara Haas
Male Runner of the Year – Patrick Moulton
Race Director of the Year – Trina Sheehan